Meet the Staff

Principal

Mrs C Clowes

Class 1 - Foundation Stage leader

Miss K Bateman

Class 4 - Educational Visits Coordinator

Miss N Scappaticci

Class 7  - ICT and Website

Mr C d'Souza

Class 10

Miss P Lawton

Class 13 - PE subject leader

Mr A Hughes

            Vice principal and class 14 teacher

Mrs J White

Class 2 - Art and Design subject leader

Ms H Wright

Class 5 - Science subject leader

Miss K Brown

Class 8 - Literacy subject leader

Miss A Needham

Class 11- Geography subject leader

Mrs C Johnson

 Assistant Principal, SENco and class 9 teacher

Ms S Spendlow

Class 3

Mrs D Dene

Class 6 - RE subject leader

Miss S Maxwell

Class 9 - Mrs R Gough Music subject leader

(and Ms S Spendlow)

 Class 12 - History subject leader

  Miss B Wood

Class 14 - Gifted and talented and D&T subject leader

Mrs S Kralj (and Mrs J White) 

 

Mrs C Clowes - Principal

Mrs J White - Vice Principal

Ms S Spendlow - Assistant Principal and SENCO

 

Teaching Staff

Class 1   Rec  Miss K Bateman

Class 2   Rec  Ms H Wright

Class 3   Y1   Mrs D Dene

Class 4   Y1   Miss N Scappaticci

Class 5   Y2   Miss K Brown

Class 6   Y2   Miss S Maxwell

Class 7   Y3   Mr C d'Souza

Class 8   Y3   Miss A Needham

Class 9   Y4   Mrs R Gough and Ms S Spendlow           

Class 10  Y4   Miss P Lawton

Class 11   Y5   Mrs C Johnson

Class 12   Y5  Miss B Wood

Class 13  Y6   Mr A Hughes

Class 14  Y6  Mrs S Kralj and Mrs J White

Mrs L Whitwood - Support Teacher

Mrs L Chaloner - Support Teacher

 

Support Staff

Mrs R Abraham – Teaching Assistant

Ms C Booth - Teaching Assistant

Mrs B Hardy – Teaching Assistant

Miss N Jackson - Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Koido - Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Higham - Teaching Assistant

Mrs H McLennon - Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Parry – Teaching Assistant

Miss L Strafford – Teaching Assistant

Mrs B Thompson - Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Whiteway - Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Little - Teaching Assistant

Mrs P Tapp - Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Higham - Teaching Assistant

Miss J Begum - Teaching Assistant

Ms F Esa - Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Elliott - Teaching Assistant

Miss L Butler - Teaching Assistant

Ms E Daniels - Teaching Assistant

Office Support Staff

Mrs A Tidsey – Finance Officer      

Mrs H Wells - Administration Officer

Miss R Swann- PA to Principal

 

Maintenance Staff

Mr C Figgins - Maintenance Officer

Mrs A McKie - Maintenance staff

Mrs M Walker - Maintenance staff

Ms T Wilkinson - Maintenance staff

Mr J McCarthy - Maintenance staff

 

Kitchen Staff

Mrs K Gough – Supervisor

Mrs L Chowdhuri – Assistant cook

Mrs F Mahmood - Kitchen Assistant

 

Mid-day Staff

Mrs U Pandya   Miss A Aldcroft

Ms M Walker     Miss R Allen     

Mrs N Morris        Mrs E Wilkinson       

 

Strictly 4 Kids

Adel Wray - Supervisor

Reem Abraham

Sam Bagnall

Tom Fox

Karen Higham

Vicky Fitzgerald

Helen McLennon

Uma Pandya

Nicola Morris

Franki McKean